Small Groups

The Waters

749 S. 17th Street

Wednesdays, 7:00 PM – 8:45 PM

  • The Waters
  • 749 S. 17th Street
  • Led by Nathaniel & Abby Schmucker, Brian & Danielle Johnson
  • Romans

TCN 19th & Wallace

19th St & Wallace St

Wednesdays, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

  • TCN 19th & Wallace
  • 19th St & Wallace St
  • Led by Jackson Warren
  • For all ages. Studying the book of Hebrews

TCN Lamplighters (Men Only)

13th & Christian St

Mondays, 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM

  • TCN Lamplighters (Men Only)
  • 13th & Christian St
  • Led by Will Cauffman, Luke Sheih
  • Absolute Surrender, by Andrew Murray

TCN West Philly

South 50th Street & Larchwood Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Tuesdays, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM

  • TCN West Philly
  • South 50th Street & Larchwood Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19143
  • Led by Paul Sanders, Kelsey Salvesen, Anna Malone
  • 2 Samuel

TCN 17th & JFK (Men Only)

Corner Bakery, 17th St. & JFK Blvd.

Wednesdays, 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM

  • TCN 17th & JFK (Men Only)
  • Corner Bakery, 17th St. & JFK Blvd.
  • Led by Mark Paul
  • Every Good Endeavor, by Tim Keller

TCN Pemberton Bible Study

2003 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146

Wednesdays, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

  • TCN Pemberton Bible Study
  • 2003 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • Led by Sebastian Van Oudenallen, Martin Baker
  • 2 Samuel

TCN Women Graduate Hospital

21st & St Albans

Wednesdays, 7:30 PM – 9 PM

  • TCN Women Graduate Hospital
  • 21st & St Albans
  • Led by Yang Ding, Denae Hornbaker, Hannah Brubaker
  • Acts

Smedley

16th & Spruce

Wednesdays, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

  • Smedley
  • 16th & Spruce
  • Led by Cori Beasley
  • Book of Mark, childcare provided

TCN 17th & Fitzwater

17th & Fitzwater

Tuesdays, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM

  • TCN 17th & Fitzwater
  • 17th & Fitzwater
  • Led by Claudia Bennett, Nathan Abir
  • Study of Romans

Rittenhouse Bible Study

1710 Spruce St

Wednesdays, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM

  • Rittenhouse Bible Study
  • 1710 Spruce St
  • Led by James Garner, Grant Gregory
  • Philippians, all ages invited